You are here

Hector Macaulay

Hector Macaulay

Hector inherited the croft, jointly with sister Christina. As both were unmarried the croft was then passed to nephew Hector "Eachainn Phiri", the son of their sister Jane.

 

Title: Hector Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eachainn Aonghais Mairi
Date of Birth: 07-11-1865
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 445
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7431