You are here

Mary Cameron

Mary Cameron

Mary was born in 1860, the daughter of Ranald Cameron and Marjory MacKillop. Born at Quay, Berneray, the family later moved to her father's home at 4 Claddach Kyles on North Uist.

 

Title: Mary Cameron
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Màiri Raghnaill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Mary MacKillop
Date of Birth: 11-10-1860
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 3749
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 74501