You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1859, was a son of John and Christina nee Maclean, 14 Kirkibost. He was unmarried.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhaidh
Date of Birth: 23-10-1859
Date of Death: 1949
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 456
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7457