You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1874, was a son of John and Christina nee Maclean, 14 Kirkibost. He was unmarried.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Mor
Date of Birth: 02-01-1874
Date of Death: 1952
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 462
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7483