You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine, born in 1924, was a daughter of Angus and Kate Ann nee Morrison, 4 Crulivig. She married Norman Macdonald, 14 Kirkibost; with issue.

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Bhodaich
Date of Birth: 17-10-1924
Date of Death: 20-11-1994
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 464
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7491