You are here

Christina Morrison

Christina Morrison

Christina (born 1828) was a daughter of Kenneth Morrison and Margaret Maclennan, 12 Old Lemreway.

In 1841 the family were living at Tumanuaden (Tom an Fhuadain) and later moved to 2 Gravir.

 

 

Title: Christina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chrissie
Date of Birth: 1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 14
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 751