You are here

Mary Etta Macdonald

Mary Etta Macdonald

Mary Etta, born in 1956, was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Catherine Mackay from 14 Kirkibost. Mary Etta moved to Glasgow where she worked as a nurse;. Mary Etta married Neil Macdonald of 3 Tobson; the couple had no children.

Title: Mary Etta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mary Etta Thormoid a Spung; Marietta
Date of Birth: 21-06-1956
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 473
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7517