You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born in 1955, was a son of John Macdonald and Margaret Macdonaldee from 3 Tobson. Norman married Mary Etta from 14 Kirkibost and settled in Glasgow; the couple did not have any children.

Norman died in a fire at his home in Glasgow.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kipper
Date of Birth: 16-02-1955
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 474
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7521