You are here

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth (1834-1923) was a son of John Macdonald and Christina Beaton from Bosta. In 1861 Kenneth married Christina Macdonald from Tobson; the couple had seven children, of whom one died in infancy. When Kirkibost was re-settled in 1878 this family moved to 15 Kirkibost.

Title: Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Iain Dhomhnaill Choinnich
Date of Birth: October 1834
Date of Death: 24-04-1923
Date of Marriage: 19-02-1861
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 477
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7532