You are here

Catherine MacLeod

Catherine MacLeod

Catherine (c1799-1863) was the daughter of John MacLeod and his wife Catherine (surname unknown). She lived on Pabbay with her husband John Campbell and four children, moving to 21/22 Ruisgarry (Ben Leva) in 1850.

Some records show Catherine's maiden surname as MacDonald.

 

 

Title: Catherine MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Caitrìona Iain
Also Known As: Catherine MacDonald
Date of Birth: 1799
Date of Death: 1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 872
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75387