You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

"Calum Pence" was sailing with a son of Iain Domhnallach (Tigh a Chaolais, Croir). Calum, who was unmarried, emigrated to Australia.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Pence
Date of Birth: 03-12-1861
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 483
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7559