You are here

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison

Ann  (1818-1884) was a daughter of Kenneth Morrison and Margaret Maclennan, 12 Old Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1838, she married Murdo Macleod, 40 Luerbost. Ann and Murdo settled at 40 Leurbost and they had ten children.

 

 

 

Title: Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Choinnich mhic Thorcuil; Bean a' Cheisteir (Leurbost)
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Death: 1884
Date of Marriage: 25-01-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 16
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 756