You are here

Ann MacLennan

Ann MacLennan

Ann was born in about 1825, the daughter of Neil MacLennan and Marion MacLeod of old Ruisgarry, then 16 Ruisgarry (Brusda). She emigrated to Ontario sometime after her father's death in 1862, as did four of her siblings.

 

Title: Ann MacLennan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Nèill Iain
Also Known As: Anna MacLellan
Date of Birth: 1825
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1709
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75669