You are here

Marion Ann MacLeod

Marion Ann MacLeod

Morag Ann was the daughter of Roderick MacLeod and Christina MacAskill of 17 Ruisgarry (Brusda). Born in 1903, she was a pupil at Berneray School from 1909, leaving to attend Trumisgarry School instead. She married Donald John Cameron and they made their home in Lochmaddy with their daughter Rhoda.

 

 

Title: Marion Ann MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mòrag Anna Ruairidh Dhonnchaidh
Also Known As: Morag Ann MacLeod
Date of Birth: 29-04-1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1256
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75876