You are here

John Mackay

John Mackay

John, son of John Mackay and Isabella Maclennan, 28 Gravir married Catherine Morrison, 9 Calbost.

 

Title: John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonnaidh Iain; Shonnie an ic Caidh
Date of Birth: 1875
Date of Death: 1948
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 936
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7596