You are here

Euphemia Mackay

Euphemia Mackay

Euphemia Mackay (1907-1989) was a daughter of John Mackay and Catherine Morrison,  28 Gravir.

In Tradeston, Glasgow, in 1941, she married Finlay Macdonald of 7 Kershader. Euphemia and Finlay settled at 7 Kershader and they had three children.

Euphemia was widowed in 1981.

 

Title: Euphemia Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Sheonaidh Iain
Also Known As: Effie
Date of Birth: 29-12-1907
Date of Death: 1989
Date of Marriage: 1941
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 951
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7632