You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born in 1871, was a daughter of Kenneth and Christina nee Macdonald who settled at 15 Kirkibost. She married Donald Macaulay; with issue.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Choinnich
Date of Birth: 22-01-1871
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 491
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7653