You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald inherited the croft. There was no issue from his marriage to Margaret nee Smith from Earshader.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh Choinnich
Date of Birth: 06-03-1873
Date of Marriage: 26-02-1907
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 493
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7658