You are here

Angus Matheson

Angus Matheson

Angus, born 1911, was the youngest son of Malcolm and Christina nee Macdonald, 18 Hacklete. He was married to Christina Macdonald 'Caristiona Dhanaidh', 15 Kirkibost; no issue

Title: Angus Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Challum Madson
Date of Birth: 18-08-1911
Date of Death: 17-12-1988
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1254
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7711