You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John was born in 1911 to Norman and Margaret nee Macaulay, 12 Hacklete. He married Catherine nee Macdonald, 15 Kirkibost; with issue.

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain na Bruid; Iain Thormoid Dhomhnaill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 04-08-1911
Date of Death: 01-04-1994
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1255
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7719