You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born c1842, was a son of Angus and Rachael nee Maciver. He was married twice; his first wife was Mary Maclennan and the second was Isabella Macdonald. They settled at 16 Kirkibost after 1878.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais Mhurchaidh; Am Bard
Date of Birth: 1842
Date of Death: 24-09-1914
Date of Marriage: 29-12-1857
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 202
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7754