You are here

Catherine MacDonald

Catherine MacDonald

Catherine was born in 1893, the first daughter of that name born to John MacDonald and Ann MacLean of Lamerick. Known as Kate, she was a pupil at Berneray School, though died of accidental burns at the age of just 5 years.

 

 

Title: Catherine MacDonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceit Sheonaidh Uilleim
Also Known As: Kate MacDonald
Date of Birth: 14-01-1893
Date of Death: 15-06-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 2925
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 77692