You are here

Alexander John MacDonald

Alexander John MacDonald

Alexander John, known as Alick John, was born in 1894, the son of John MacDonald and Ann MacLean of Lamerick. A pupil at Berneray School between 1899 and 1908, he later settled in Glasgow.

 

 

Title: Alexander John MacDonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ailig-Iain Sheonaidh Uilleim
Also Known As: Alick John MacDonald
Date of Birth: 09-06-1894
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 2926
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 77697