You are here

Ann Margaret MacLeod

Ann Margaret MacLeod

Ann Margaret, or Peggy Ann was born in Claddach Kirkibost in 1890, the daughter of Malcolm MacLeod and Mary Ferguson of Lamerick. She became a domestic servant. Her daughter Mary was born in 1923.

 

 

Title: Ann Margaret MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi-Anna Chaluim Thormoid
Also Known As: Peggy Ann MacLeod; Ann Maggie MacLeod
Date of Birth: 03-03-1890
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 2974
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 77831