You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret  (1801-1889) was a  daughter of Peter Macritchie and Margaret Macdonald, 40 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1830, she married John Chisholm from Cromore. Margaret and John settled at  29 Gravir and they had nine children.

Margaret was widowed in 1876.

 

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marda Phadruig
Date of Birth: 1801
Date of Death: 09-05-1889
Date of Marriage: 1830
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 565
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7805