You are here

Kenneth Chisholm

Kenneth Chisholm

Kenneth, son of John Chisholm and Margaret Macritchie, 29 Gravir was married to Marion Macleod, 34 Ranish.

 

Title: Kenneth Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach an ic Choinnich
Date of Birth: 31-03-1832
Date of Death: 04-12-1912
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 974
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7819