You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born c1809, was a daughter of Donald and Catherine nee Smith. She married Neil Macdonald and settled at 3 Tobson where they had a family of eight.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Dhomhnaill Dearg
Date of Birth: 1809
Date of Death: 07-03-1897
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1834
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1265
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7866