You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver was born c1776 and married Margaret Macdonald, raising a family of six.

Local records give an Angus Maciver living at what is now 10 Geshader in the early 1800s, who may be this man. His son Kenneth lived at croft 4 and another son Donald lived at croft 5 Geshader.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Og
Date of Birth: 1776
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 146
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 7873