You are here

Marion Macleod

Marion Macleod

Marion Macleod was born 1836 to 34 Ranish; she settled at 29 Gravir. Her parents were Malcolm Macleod and Margaret Maclean.

 

Title: Marion Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Chalum Thorcuill
Date of Birth: 1836
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 979
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7912