You are here

Duncan Chisholm

Duncan Chisholm

Duncan (1871-1954) was a son of Kenneth Chisholm  and Marion Macleod, 29 Gravir. He married Donaldina Macmillan, 23 Gravir in 1900. Duncan and Donaldina settled at 29 Gravir and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Duncan Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Choinnich Iain
Date of Birth: 06-09-1871
Date of Death: 24-07-1954
Date of Marriage: 16-01-1900
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 50
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7922