You are here

Mary Ann Chisholm

Mary Ann Chisholm

Mary Ann (born 1910) was a daughter of Duncan Chisholm and Donaldina Macmillan, 29 Gravir.

She married Alexander Donald  Mackay, 28 Gravir in Hillhead, Glasgow in 1936. Mary Ann and Alexander Donald settled in Glasgow and the had at least two children. The family later returned to Stornoway.

 

Title: Mary Ann Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Ann Dhonnachaidh
Date of Birth: 15-09-1910
Date of Marriage: 1936
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 987
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7953