You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (1897-1966) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Christina Gillies who settled at 16 Kirkibost. She did not marry.

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Mhicaidh
Date of Birth: 12-09-1897
Date of Death: 1966
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 522
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7975