You are here

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina (1903-1993) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Christina Gillies of 25 and later 16 Kirkibost. Dolina married Roderick Maclean from South Bragar and settled in London where Roderick served in the police. They had one son. After retirement they moved to Stornoway.

Title: Dolina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina Mhicaidh
Date of Birth: 10-09-1903
Date of Death: 26-05-1993
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 525
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7995