You are here

Roderick Maclean

Roderick Maclean

Roderick (died 1989) was from South Bragar. He served in the police in London, and in 1929 married Dolina Macdonald of 16 Kirkibost. After retirement the couple moved back to Stornoway. They had one son.

 

Title: Roderick Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Roddy
Date of Death: 01-01-1989
Date of Marriage: 1929
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 526
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 8006