You are here

Murdo Chisholm

Murdo Chisholm

Murdo Chisholm (1801-1874) was a son of  Kenneth Chisholm but it is not sure where they came from.

In Lochs, in 1830, he married Isabella Macfarlane, 1 Marvig.  Murdo and Isabella settled at 30 Gravir and they had five children.

 

 

 

Title: Murdo Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Beag ic Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1801
Date of Death: 1874
Date of Marriage: 1830
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 989
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8046