You are here

Roderick Mackenzie

Roderick Mackenzie

Roderick (1913-2001) was a son of Donald Mackenzie and Alexanderina Macaulay, 7 Marvig.

He served with the RAF during the Second World War.

At Hillhead, Glasgow, in 1943 he married Catherine Ross, Gamekeeper's House, Soval.

Roderick and Catherine emigrated to Waimarame, New Zealand.

 

Title: Roderick Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Dhòmhnaill Ruairidh
Date of Birth: 1913
Date of Death: 14-06-2001
Date of Marriage: 19-02-1943
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2925
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8108