You are here

John Matheson

John Matheson

John, son of Donald Matheson and Christina Macmillan, 30 Gravir married Christina Macaskill, 17 Gravir.

Title: John Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 07-06-1895
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1009
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8144