You are here

Catherine Ann Matheson

Catherine Ann Matheson

Catherine Ann (born 1901) was a daughter of Donald Matheson and Christina Macmillan, 30 Gravir.

She had a son Donald Albert in 1927, who was brought up by his Grandparents. Catherine Ann emigrated to Canada and married a Mr Banks. They settled in Canada and they had children.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Dhomhnaill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: May 1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1011
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8148