You are here

Colina Matheson

Colina Matheson

Colina Matheson was born to 30 Gravir. She married Murdo Macleod from Barvas and settled in Glasgow, having two children. 

Title: Colina Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Enag Dhomhnaill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 26-01-1907
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1013
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8152