You are here

Donald Matheson

Donald Matheson

Donald (1929-1992) was a son of John Matheson and Christina Macaskill, 30 Gravir.  He married Mary Ann Mackenzie, West End, Calbost.  Donald and Mary Ann settled at 30 Gravir and they had five children.

 

Title: Donald Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Dhomhnaill Ruaidh; Bhiorach
Date of Birth: 04-09-1929
Date of Death: 15-02-1992
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1014
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8155