You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary (1833-1857) was a daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Maciver from Tobson.

In February 1857 Mary married John Macaulay, 19 Tobson.  Mary died in December of that same year after the birth of their daughter, Mary.

 

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Challum
Date of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 24-12-1857
Date of Marriage: 18-02-1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1274
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 8330