You are here

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret, daughter of John Nicolson and Ishbel Macleod, 32 Gravir married Mr Wiseman, Isle of Skye.

 

Title: Margaret Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 16-07-1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1050
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8359