You are here

Margaret Mackinnon

Margaret Mackinnon

Margaret (1870-1947) was a daughter of Malcolm Mackinnon and Marion Smith, 16 Balallan.

The family later moved to 6 Torostay.

In Fraserburgh, in 1894, she married John Nicolson, 32 Gravir. Margaret and John settled at 32 Gravir and they had nine children.

 

Title: Margaret Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 02-08-1870
Date of Death: 05-08-1947
Date of Marriage: 28-08-1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1055
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8371