You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo's family were mentioned on the Kirkibost Rent roll of 1807. When Kirkibost was cleared in 1823 they moved to Tobson

 

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Mhurchaidh Camhlaidh
Date of Birth: 1807
Date of Death: 31-03-1881
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1270
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 8402