You are here

Donald John Nicolson

Donald John Nicolson

Donald John, son of John Nicolson and Margaret Mackinnon, 32 Gravir married Christina Macmillan, 3 Gravir.

Title: Donald John Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Sunt
Date of Birth: 04-06-1899
Date of Marriage: 14-03-1928
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1061
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8409