You are here

Catherine Macmillan

Catherine Macmillan

Catherine (1834-1874) was a daughter of John Macmillan and Catherine Macdonald, 34 Gravir.  

In Crossbost, in 1867,  she married  John Macinnes of 8 Gravir.  Catherine and John were living with John's parents  at 8 Gravir and they had three children.

Catherine died of Inflammation of the side aged 40.

 

 

Title: Catherine Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 20-07-1834
Date of Death: 15-07-1874
Date of Marriage: 24-11-1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1103
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8635