You are here

Christina Kennedy

Christina Kennedy

Christina Kennedy (1877-1918) was a daughter of John Kennedy and Catherine Macarthur, 4 Cromore.

In Fraserburgh, in 1903, she married John Mackenzie, 10 Grimshader. Christina and John settled at 9 Olivers Brae, Stornoway and they had four children.

 

 

Title: Christina Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christy
Date of Birth: 27-01-1877
Date of Death: 1918
Date of Marriage: 1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1110
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8653