You are here

Ann Smith

Ann Smith

Ann Smith  (born 1885) was a daughter of Alexander Smith and Ann Kennedy, 6 Marvig and a twin of Christina.  

In Lochs, in 1908, she married  Malcolm Macleod, 35b Gravir.  Ann and Malcolm settled at 35b Gravir and they had seven children. 

The family later moved to  3 Glenside, Gravir.

 

 

Title: Ann Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Alasdair Alasdair
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 11-02-1885
Date of Marriage: 1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1152
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8793