You are here

Malcolm Macinnes

Malcolm Macinnes

Malcolm (1877-1960) was a son of Murdo Macinnes and Ann Macleod, 36 Gravir.

In Aberdeen, in 1905, he married Christina Macleod, 6 Calbost. Malcolm and Christina settled at 36 Gravir and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Malcolm Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Mhurchaidh Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1877
Date of Death: 03-05-1960
Date of Marriage: 1905
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1185
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8890