You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary (1858-1919) was a daughter of Norman Macleod and Christina Mackenzie, 6 Calbost.

She had a daughter, Christina in 1893.

In Lochs, in 1899, Mary married widower Murdo Macinnes, 36 Gravir. Mary and Murdo lived at 36 Gravir and they had two children.

 

 

 

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mary Ann
Date of Birth: 1858
Date of Death: 29-11-1919
Date of Marriage: 23-11-1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 926
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8903